Monthly BAP Fish List

 

Breeders Award Program (BAP)

Submitted Fish By Month

Members can contact the breeders to see if they have any more of a desired fish.

Visitors to the website can use the Contact Us form to get in touch with a Club member. Click Here

We have reviewed your fish to see if they qualify for the 5 additional points if they are on the Red List for endangered species.  If you think your fish qualifies for this you can also reach out to John with that information.

February 2016 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
2/19/2016 Dave Hearn Copadichromis borleyi (Red Fin) 10
2/19/2016 Dave Hearn Protomelas taeniolatus (Red Empress) 10
2/19/2016 Dave Hearn Pseudotropheus accei Itungi 10
2/19/2016 Dave Hearn Astatotilapia latifasciata (Plus 5 points Red List) 15
2/19/2016 Frank Orteca Poecilia reticulata “Full Red Albino” 5
2/19/2016 Frank Orteca Poecilia reticulata “Half Black Red” 5
2/19/2016 Dan McMonigle Poecilia Reticulata – Red Delta Guppy 5
2/19/2016 Dan McMonigle Nematobrycon palmeri 15
2/19/2016 Dan McMonigle Apistogramma norberti 15
2/19/2016 Steve Olander II Telmatochromis temporalis 10
2/19/2016 Justin Way Aulonocara stuartgranti Albino 10
2/19/2016 Justin Way Hypancistrus sp. L333 20
2/19/2016 Mark Lomax Maylandia aurora 10
2/19/2016 Mark Lomax Gambusia affinis 5
2/19/2016 Mark Lomax Poecilia reticulata “Orange Flame” 5
2/19/2016 Tom & Carolyn Evers Geophagus steindachneri 10
2/19/2016 Mark Kazanoff Labeotropheus fuelleborni 10
2/19/2016 Mark Kazanoff Pterophyllum sp. “Silver” 10
2/19/2016 Bob Blazek Julidichromis ornatus 10
2/19/2016 Bob Blazek Xiphophorus hellerii “Black” 5
2/19/2016 Bob Blazek Poecilia wingei 5
2/19/2016 Bob Blazek Girardinus metallicus 5

January 2016 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
1/15/2016 Bill & Jan Bilski Poecilia latipinna Gold Dust Mollies 5
1/15/2016 Bill & Jan Bilski Trichromis salvini 10
1/15/2016 Bill & Jan Bilski Moenkhausia pittieri 15
1/15/2016 Bill & Jan Bilski Xiphophorus maculatus Hawaiian 5
1/15/2016 Dan Ritter Pelvicachromis pulcher 10
1/15/2016 Dan Ritter Steatocranus casuarius 15
1/15/2016 Brian Shrimpton Mikrogeophagus ramirezi Gold 15
1/15/2016 Brian Shrimpton Pelvicachromis pulcher ‘Super Red’ 10
1/15/2016 Brian Shrimpton Shrimp Caridina cantonensis sp. “SSS” 5
1/15/2016 Bob Blazek Thorichthys meeki 10
1/15/2016 Bob Blazek Poecilia reticulata (Half Black AOC Guppies) 5
1/15/2016 Bob Blazek Poecilia reticulata Gold Vienna Lower Sword 5
1/15/2016 Dave Hearn Auoloncara sp. “Red Flash” 10
1/15/2016 Dave Hearn Ancistrus sp. Pucallpa Gold 10
1/15/2016 Dave Hearn Telmatochromis temporalis 10
1/15/2016 Dave Hearn Pseudocrenilabrus nicholsi 10
1/15/2016 Dave Hearn Pomacea bridgesii 5
1/15/2016 Dave Hearn Planorbarius corneus 5
1/15/2016 John Griffith Maylandia lombardoi 10
1/15/2016 Mark Kazanoff Metriaclima estherae 10
1/15/2016 Dustin Sedlock Pundamilia nyererei Markobe (Plus 5, Red List) 15
1/15/2016 Dustin Sedlock Aulonocara stuartgranti Ngara 10
1/15/2016 Jessica Foster Oravetz Planorbarius corneus 5
1/15/2016 Jessica Foster Oravetz Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Albino 10
1/15/2016 Richard Yoder Cyrtocara moorii “blue dolphin” 10
1/15/2016 Richard Yoder Tropheus sp. Black Bemba “Orange Flame” 15
1/15/2016 Richard Yoder Paralabidochromis sp. Crimson Tide 10
1/15/2016 Richard Yoder Julidochromis dickfreldi Livua 10

December 2015 BAP Submissions

NEOfish gives out the BAP awards at their Christmas Party so there are no BAP submissions in December.

November 2015 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
11/14/2015 Dave Hearn Labidochromis caeruleus (Yellow Labs) 10
11/14/2015 Dave Hearn Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Brown 10
11/14/2015 Dave Hearn Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Albino 10
11/14/2015 Ken Walker Neolamprologus brevis “Sunspot” 10
11/14/2015 Ken Walker Aspidoras spilotus 15
11/14/2015 Ken Walker Girardinus metallicus 5
11/14/2015 Ken Walker Neetroplus nematopus 15
11/14/2015 Ken Walker Heterandria formosa 5
11/14/2015 Don Grey Tilapia snyderae (Plus 5, Red List) 20
11/14/2015 Don Grey Geophagus steindachneri 10
11/14/2015 Don Grey Hypselecara temporalis 15
11/14/2015 Don Grey Aspidoras albater 15
11/14/2015 John Griffith Protomelas taeniolatus (Red Empress) 10
11/14/2015 Tom & Carolyn Evers Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Brown Longfin 10
11/14/2015 Tom & Carolyn Evers Neocaridina davidi Sakura Shrimp 5
11/14/2015 Tom & Carolyn Evers Neolamprologus multifasciatus 10
11/14/2015 Tom & Carolyn Evers Ancistrus sp. “Green Dragon” 10
11/14/2015 Tom & Carolyn Evers Pseudotropheus elongatus “Chewere” 10
11/14/2015 Dan McMonigle Poecilia latipinna Gold Sailfin Mollies 5
11/14/2015 Dan McMonigle Coptodon bythobates (Plus 5 Red List) 20

October 2015 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
10/16/2015 Dave Hearn Pseudothropheus demasoni (Plus 5, Red List) 15
10/16/2015 Dave Hearn Aulonocara jacobfreibergi Albino “Lemon Jake” 10
10/16/2015 Richard Yoder Aulonocara sp. “Strawberry Peacock” 10
10/16/2015 Richard Yoder Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Brown Longfin 10
10/16/2015 Richard Yoder Amatitlania nigrofasciatus (Marble Convicts) 5
10/16/2015 Mark Kazanoff Pseudotropheus crabro 10
10/16/2015 Mark Kazanoff Neolamprologus multifasciatus 10
10/16/2015 Mark Kazanoff Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Brown 10
10/16/2015 Mark Kazanoff Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Albino 10
10/16/2015 Tom & Carolyn Evers Goodea gracilis (Plus 5 Points Red list) 20
10/16/2015 Tom & Carolyn Evers Melanochromis chipokae (Plus 5 Red List) 15
10/16/2015 Tom & Carolyn Evers Xiphophorus hellerii “Green” 5
10/16/2015 Tom & Carolyn Evers Protomelas marginatus 10
10/16/2015 Dan McMonigle Heterandria formosa 5
10/16/2015 Don Grey Pseudotropheus acei 10
10/16/2015 Don Grey Labidochromis sp. Mbamba 10
10/16/2015 Don Grey Neochromis greenwoodi (Plus 5 Red List) 15
10/16/2015 Don Grey Julidochromis regani 10
10/16/2015 Don Grey Aulonocara stuartgranti 10
10/16/2015 Don Grey Neolamprologus falcicula 10

September 2015 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
9/18/2015 Ken Grimmett Placidochromis sp. ”Phenochilus” 10
9/18/2015 John Griffith Neolamprologus pulcher “Daffodil” 10
9/18/2015 Denis Rozmus Aulonocara Peacock OB 10
9/18/2015 George Hollister Andinoacara pulcher 5

August 2015 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
8/21/2015 Dan Ritter Aulonocara maulana “Bicolor 500” 10
8/21/2015 Dan Ritter Pseudotropheus daktari 10
8/21/2015 Dan Ritter Aulonocara sp. “German Red”. 10
8/21/2015 Chuck Nowakowski Cichlasoma bimaculatum 10
8/21/2015 Chuck Nowakowski Pelvicachromis pulcher ‘Super Red’ 10
8/21/2015 Brian Shrimpton Oryzias mekongensis 5
8/21/2015 Brian Shrimpton Xystichromis sp. ‘kyoga flameback’ (Plus 5, Red List) 15
8/21/2015 Brian Shrimpton Xiphophorus helleri “Koi” 5
8/21/2015 Brian Shrimpton Trichromis salvini 10
8/21/2015 Brian Shrimpton Pseudocrenilabrus multicolor victoria 10
8/21/2015 Brian Shrimpton Betta splendens 10
8/21/2015 Dave Hearn Otopharynx tetraspilus 10
8/21/2015 Richard Yoder Metriaclima sp. “zebra long pelvic” Gallireya Reef 10
8/21/2015 Richard Yoder Neolamprologus multifasciatus 10
8/21/2015 Richard Yoder Neolamprologus brichardi Albino 10
8/21/2015 Frank Orteca Poecilia reticulata “Full Red Not Albino” 5
8/21/2015 Stan Jachna Poecilia reticulata “Red Variegated Snakeskin” 5
8/21/2015 Stan Jachna Poecilia reticulata “Green Moscow” 5
8/21/2015 Stan Jachna Poecilia Reticulata – Black Moscow Guppy 5
8/21/2015 Ken Grimmett Melanochromis cyaneorhabdos 10
8/21/2015 Bob Bina Aulonocara Peacock OB 10
8/21/2015 Paul Palisin Pterophyllum sp. “Dark Smokey 10
8/21/2015 Paul Palisin Pterophyllum sp. “Silver Veiltail” 10
8/21/2015 Don Grey Pundamilia igneopinis (Plus 5 Points Red List) 15
8/21/2015 Don Grey Xystichromis phytophagus Christmas Fulu (Plus 5, Red List) 15
8/21/2015 Mark Kazanoff Geophagus steindachneri 10
8/21/2015 Mark Kazanoff Pterophyllum sp. “Gold X Black” 10

July 2015 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
7/17/2015 Dave Hearn Copadichromis azureus 10
7/17/2015 John W. Tesar Astatotilapia latifasciata (Plus 5 points Red List) 15
7/17/2015 Richard Yoder Julidochromis transcriptus “Bemba” 10
7/17/2015 Matt Oravetz Pseudotropheus acei 10
7/17/2015 Josh Griffith Aulonocara stuartgranti Ngara 10
7/17/2015 Ken Walker Neolamprologus helianthus 15
7/17/2015 Ken Walker Melanotaenia splendida splendida 10
7/17/2015 Ken Walker Aspidoras spilotus 15
7/17/2015 Ken Walker Parachromis dovii 10
7/17/2015 Ken Walker Pelvicachromis pulcher 10

June 2015 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
6/19/2015 Bill & Debbie King Poecilia reticulata “Platinum White” 5
6/19/2015 Bill & Debbie King Tropheus duboisi Kigoma 15
6/19/2015 Bill & Debbie King Poecilia reticulata “Half Black Purple” 5
6/19/2015 Bill & Debbie King Ameca splendens   (Plus 5, Red List) 20
6/19/2015 Bill & Debbie King Poecilia reticulata “Red Albino” 5
6/19/2015 Chuck Nowakowski Thorichthys meeki 10
6/19/2015 Chuck Nowakowski Andinocara rivulatus 10
6/19/2015 Bill & Jan Bilski Puntius titteya “Long Finned” 10
6/19/2015 Richard Yoder Altolamprologus compressiceps “Gold Head” 15
6/19/2015 Richard Yoder Metriclima zebra “OB” 10
6/19/2015 Richard Yoder Neolamprologus leleupi 10
6/19/2015 Charlie Suk Betta splendens “Dragon” 10
6/19/2015 Frank Orteca Poecilia reticulata “Platinum White” 5
6/19/2015 Dan McMonigle Pelvicachromis pulcher 10
6/19/2015 Dan McMonigle Geophagus steindachneri 10
6/19/2015 Mark Kazanoff Tilapia snyderae   (Plus 5, Red List) 20
6/19/2015 Mark Kazanoff Aulonocara korneliae 10
6/19/2015 Mark Kazanoff Aulonocara sp. Dragon Blood 10
6/19/2015 Mark Kazanoff Pelvicachromis pulcher 10
6/19/2015 Dan Ritter Guianacara sp. Rio Caroni 15
6/19/2015 Dan Ritter Aulonocara stuartgranti 10
6/19/2015 Dan Ritter Neolamprologus marunguensis 10
6/19/2015 Dan Ritter Lepidolamprologus profundicola 10
6/19/2015 Dan Ritter Aulonocara stuartgranti Ngara 10
6/19/2015 Dan Ritter Aulonocara Peacock OB 10
6/19/2015 Dan Ritter Lepidolamprologus meeli Kipilli 10
6/19/2015 Dan Ritter Neolamprologus ornatipinnis 10
6/19/2015 Dennis Kuehn Aulonocara Peacock OB 10
6/19/2015 Bob Bina Neolamprologus caudopunctatus Red Fin 10
6/19/2015 Paul Palisin Pterophyllum sp. “Silver” 10
6/19/2015 Paul Palisin Pterophyllum sp. “Chocolate Veil” 10
6/19/2015 Paul Palisin Pterophyllum sp. “DD Black Veil” 10
6/19/2015 Amanda King Poecilia reticulata “Double Sword” 5
6/19/2015 Amanda King Pelvicachromis pulcher ‘Super Red’ 10
6/19/2015 Don Grey Cyrtocara moorii “blue dolphin” 10
6/19/2015 Don Grey Neetroplus nematopus 15
6/19/2015 Don Grey Aulonocara jacobfribergi “Otter Point” 10
6/19/2015 Don Grey Neolamprologus cygnus 10
6/19/2015 Don Grey Sciaenochromis ahli (Electric Blue Ahli) 10

May 2015 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
5/15/2015 Richard Yoder Nimbochromis livingstoni 15
5/15/2015 Richard Yoder Pseudotropheus “Demasoni” 10
5/15/2015 Chuck Nowakowski Metriclima sp. Elongatus “Yellow Tail” 10
5/15/2015 Paul Palisin Neetroplus nematopus 15
5/15/2015 George Hollister Pelvicachromis pulcher ‘Super Red’ 10
5/15/2015 George Hollister Aphyosemion marginatum 15
5/15/2015 Jim Jensen Pelvicachromis pulcher 10
5/15/2015 John Griffith Neolamprologus hecqui 10
5/15/2015 Mark Kazanoff Xystichromis phytophagus Christmas Fulu (Plus 5, Red List) 15
5/15/2015 Mark Kazanoff Sciaenochromis fryeri “Iceberg” 10
5/15/2015 Mark Kazanoff Pundamilla neyeri (+ 5 Red List) 15

April 2015 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
4/17/2015 Dennis Kuehn Sciaenochromis fryeri “Iceberg” 10
4/17/2015 Dennis Kuehn Neolamprologus pulcher “Daffodil” 10
4/17/2015 Dennis Kuehn Pseudothrophes kingsizei “Lupingu” 10
4/17/2015 Dennis Kuehn Labeotropheus fuelleborni 10
4/17/2015 Dave Hearn Aulonocara jacobfriebergi “Swallowtail” 10
4/17/2015 Dave Hearn Aulonocara hansbaenschi “Red Shoulder Peacock” 10
4/17/2015 Stan Jachna Poecilia latipinna Gold Dust Mollies 5
4/17/2015 Dustin Sedlock Haplochromis sp. “tomato” 10
4/17/2015 Richard Yoder Sciaenochromis fryeri “Iceberg” 10
4/17/2015 Richard Yoder Amatitlania nigrofasciata (Black Convict) 5
4/17/2015 Richard Yoder Amatitlania nigrofasciata (Pink Convict) 5
4/17/2015 Dan McMonigle Pethia conchonius   Rosey Barbs 10
4/17/2015 Cordell Geiger Metriaclima estherae 10
4/17/2015 Cordell Geiger Aulonocara Peacock OB 10
4/17/2015 Cordell Geiger Pseudotropheus socolofi 10
4/17/2015 Chuck Nowakowski Aulonocara stuartgranti 10
4/17/2015 Don Grey Pelvicachromis pulcher 10
4/17/2015 Tom & Carolyn Evers Corydora aeneus – Albino Cory 10
4/17/2015 Tom & Carolyn Evers Pseudotropheus acei 10
4/17/2015 John Griffith Pelvicachromis pulcher 10

March 2015 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
3/20/2015 Dave Hearn Aulonocara stuartgranti Albino 10
3/20/2015 Dave Hearn Copadichromis azureus 10
3/20/2015 Dave Hearn Aulonocara jacobfribergi “Lemon Jake” 10
3/20/2015 Richard Yoder Pseudotropheus accei Itungi 10
3/20/2015 Richard Yoder Aulonocara Peacock OB 10
3/20/2015 Dustin Sedlock Aulonocara jacobfribergi 10
3/20/2015 Dustin Sedlock Metriaclima estherae 10
3/20/2015 John Griffith Aulonocara sp. Dragon Blood 10
3/20/2015 John Griffith Aulonocara baenschi 10
3/20/2015 Steve Olander II Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Albino 10
3/20/2015 Steve Olander II Hypancistrus sp. (L201) 20
3/20/2015 Ken Grimmett Poecilia reticulata (Red Tailed Blonde) 5
3/20/2015 Ken Grimmett Poecilia reticulata Half Black Red 5
3/20/2015 Chuck Nowakowski Otopharynx lithobates (Red Top Aristochromis) 10
3/20/2015 Chuck Nowakowski Labidochromis caeruleus Albino 10
3/20/2015 John W. Tesar Placidochromis milomo vc-10 (Plus 5, Red List) 15
3/20/2015 Paul Palisin Neocaridina davidi Sakura Shrimp 5
3/20/2015 Paul Palisin Neolamprologus brichardi Albino 10
3/20/2015 Mark Kazanoff Ctenochromis horei 15
3/20/2015 Mark Kazanoff Neetroplus nematopus 15
3/20/2015 Don Grey Pseudothopheus kingsizei Lupinga 10

February 2015 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
2/20/2015 Jeff Hitchcock Marmorkreb crayfish 5
2/20/2015 Dan McMonigle Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Albino Longfin 10
2/20/2015 Dan McMonigle Lymnea stagnalis 5
2/20/2015 Dave Hearn Aulonocara stuartgranti 10
2/20/2015 Dave Hearn Labidochromis sp. “Mbamba” Yellow Top Mbamba 10
2/20/2015 Dave Hearn Sciaenochromis fryeri “Iceberg” 10
2/20/2015 Dan Ritter Paracyprichromis nigripinnis 20
2/20/2015 Dan Ritter Pseudotropheus “Demasoni” 10
2/20/2015 Dan Ritter Ctenochromis horei 15
2/20/2015 Stan Jachna Poecilia retriculatus AOC White 5
2/20/2015 Stan Jachna Poecilia retriculatus Half Red 5
2/20/2015 Tom & Carolyn Evers Pterophyllum sp. “Marble” Angelfish 10
2/20/2015 Tom & Carolyn Evers Cryptoheros sajica 10
2/20/2015 Gary Mendez Metriclima callianos 10
2/20/2015 Denis Rozmus Melanochromis maingano 10
2/20/2015 Scott Hartness Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose – Super Red 10
2/20/2015 Scott Hartness Chalinochromis brichardi 15
2/20/2015 Tony Poth Paralabichromis chromonogys (Plus 5 Red List) 15
2/20/2015 Tony Poth Altolamprologus fasciatus 15
2/20/2015 Dan McMonigle Cypris sp. “Seed Shrimp” 5
2/20/2015 Dan McMonigle Maxillipoda sp. “Cyclops” 5
2/20/2015 Dan McMonigle Brachionus calyciflorus “L” strain 5

January 2015 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
1/16/2015 Chuck Nowakowski Maylandia lombardoi 10
1/16/2015 Chuck Nowakowski Aulonocara baenschi 10
1/16/2015 Chuck Nowakowski Geophagus sp. Red Head Topajos 15
1/16/2015 Chuck Nowakowski Metriaclima estherae 10
1/16/2015 Chuck Nowakowski Labidochromis sp. Hongi SRT 10
1/16/2015 Chuck Nowakowski Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Albino 10
1/16/2015 Chuck Nowakowski Iodotropheus sprengerae – Rusty cichlid 10
1/16/2015 Chuck Nowakowski Julidochromis regani 10
1/16/2015 Chuck Nowakowski Aulonocara Peacock OB 10
1/16/2015 Chuck Nowakowski Pseudotropheus acei Ngara White Tail 10
1/16/2015 Chuck Nowakowski Cynotilapia zebroides Jalo Reef 10
1/16/2015 Dave Hearn Otopharynx lithobates (Red Top Aristochromis) 10
1/16/2015 Dave Hearn Maylandia lombardoi 10
1/16/2015 Dave Hearn Labidochromis caeruleus Albino 10
1/16/2015 Richard Yoder Melanoides tuberculata Trumpet Snail 5
1/16/2015 Richard Yoder Otopharynx lithobates (Red Top Aristochromis) 10
1/16/2015 Richard Yoder Xystichromis sp. ‘kyoga flameback’ (Plus 5, Red List) 15
1/16/2015 Richard Yoder Pseudotropheus socolofi “Snow White” 10
1/16/2015 Richard Yoder Pseudotropheus johanni 10
1/16/2015 Matt Urbin Synodontis luccipinnis 20
1/16/2015 Matt Urbin Labidochromis caeruleus (Yellow Labs) 10
1/16/2015 Don Youngkin Ancictrus temminckii 10
1/16/2015 Jim Jensen Haplochromis sp. “tomato” 10
1/16/2015 Jim Jensen Labeotropheus fuelleborni 10
1/16/2015 Jim Jensen Maylandia aurora 10
1/16/2015 Jim Jensen Aulonocara sp. Dragon Blood 10
1/16/2015 John Griffith Nimbochromis venustus 15
1/16/2015 John Griffith Labidichromis sp. “Hongi” 10
1/16/2015 John Griffith Pseudotropheus acei Ngara White Tail 10
1/16/2015 Steve Olander II Labeotropheus trewavasae “Lundu” 10
1/16/2015 Dean Mersinas Pundamilla neyeri (+ 5 Red List) 15
1/16/2015 Dean Mersinas Ophthalmotilapia ventralis Longi 15
1/16/2015 Stan Jachna Poecilia reticulata (Red Tailed Blonde) 5
1/16/2015 Dan Ritter Paralabichromis chromonogys (Plus 5 Red List) 15
1/16/2015 Dan Ritter Neolamprologus leleupi 10
1/16/2015 Don Grey Ancictrus temminckii 10
1/16/2015 Don Grey Protomelas taeniolatus (Red Empress) 10
1/16/2015 Don Grey Astatotilapia aeneocolor 10
1/16/2015 Don Grey Astatoreochromis alluaudi (Plus 5, Red List) 15
1/16/2015 Don Grey Poecilia latipinna (Black Lyretail Mollies) 5
1/16/2015 Don Grey Vieja synspilum 15
1/16/2015 Ken Walker Ancistrus sp. “Green Dragon” 10
1/16/2015 Ken Walker Rivulus hartii 10

November 2014 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
11/8/2014 Amanda King Xiphophorous helleri “Neon” 5
11/8/2014 Amanda King Pelvicachromis pulcher 10
11/8/2014 Dan Ritter Neolamprologus brevis Katabe 10
11/8/2014 Dan Ritter Callichromis stappersi 15
11/8/2014 Steve Olander II Pelvicachromis pulcher 10
11/8/2014 Steve Olander II Pseudotropheus sp. Polit 10
11/8/2014 John Griffith Paralabichromis sp. Red Fin (+ 5 Points Red List) 15
11/8/2014 John Griffith Xystichromis phytophagus Christmas Fulu (Plus 5, Red List) 15
11/8/2014 Dan McMonigle Ameca splendens (Plus 5, Red List) 20
11/8/2014 Dan McMonigle Pomacea Bridgesii Ivory 5
11/8/2014 Justin Way Neolamprologus multifasciatus 10
11/8/2014 Justin Way Pundamilla neyeri (+ 5 Red List) 15
11/8/2014 Justin Way Neolamprologus helianthus 15
11/8/2014 Justin Way Neolamprologus brichardi Albino 10
11/8/2014 Ken Walker Poecilia reticulata Yellow Grass Double Tail 5
11/8/2014 Ken Walker Guianacara sp. Rio Caroni 15
11/8/2014 Ken Walker Limnotilapia Dardenni 10
11/8/2014 Ken Walker Amatitlania siquia “Rio Cabayo” 5
11/8/2014 Tony Poth Girardinus metallicus 5
11/8/2014 Tony Poth Poecilia reticulata Gold Vienna Lower Sword 5

October 2014 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
10/17/2014 Bill & Debbie King Xiphophorous nezahaulcoyotl (Plus 5, Redlist) 10
10/17/2014 Bill & Debbie King Labidochromis caeruleus (Yellow Labs) 10
10/17/2014 Bill & Debbie King Poecilia latipinna Gold Sailfin Mollies 5
10/17/2014 Dan Watson Poecilia latipinna Gold Baloon Mollies 5
10/17/2014 John W. Tesar Xystichromis phytophagus Christmas Fulu (Plus 5, Red List) 15
10/17/2014 Bob Bina Julidochromis maleri “Gombe” 10
10/17/2014 David Lutz Julidochromis regani 10
10/17/2014 David Lutz Nimbochromis venustus 15
10/17/2014 Chuck Nowakowski Julidochromis marlieri 10
10/17/2014 Chuck Nowakowski Metriaclima greshakei 10
10/17/2014 Chuck Nowakowski Labeotropheus trewavasae 10
10/17/2014 Chuck Nowakowski Pseudotropheus cyaneorhabdos 10
10/17/2014 Richard Yoder Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Brown 10
10/17/2014 Richard Yoder Protomelas taeniolatus (Red Empress) 10
10/17/2014 Richard Yoder Xystichromis phytophagus Christmas Fulu (Plus 5, Red List) 15
10/17/2014 Jim Damm Pseudotropheus crabro 10
10/17/2014 Matthew Jensen Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Brown 10
10/17/2014 Matthew Jensen Aulonocara sp. Walteri 10
10/17/2014 Matthew Jensen Aulonocara sp. Rubescens 10
10/17/2014 Don Youngkin Poecilia latipinna Gold Dust Mollies 5
10/17/2014 Jim Jensen Iodotropheus sprengerae – Rusty cichlid 10
10/17/2014 Jim Jensen Aulonocara sp. Dragons Blood 10
10/17/2014 Jim Jensen Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Calico 10
10/17/2014 Jim Jensen Neolamprologus multifasciatus 10
10/17/2014 Denis Rozmus Poecilia reticulata Stan Shubel Strain 5

September 2014 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
9/19/2014 David Lutz Aulonocara stuartgranti 10
9/19/2014 David Lutz Protomelas taeniolatus (Red Empress) 10
9/19/2014 David Lutz Poecilia wingei “Tiger” 5
9/19/2014 Richard Yoder Cryptoheros panamensis 10
9/19/2014 Richard Yoder Planorbarius corneus 5
9/19/2014 George Hollister Goodea gracilis (Plus 5 Points Red list) 20
9/19/2014 John Griffith Labidochromis caeruleus (Yellow Labs) 10
9/19/2014 Dan Ritter Aulonocara species Lawanda (Plus 5 Points Red List) 15
9/19/2014 Justin Way Neolamprologus leleupi 10
9/19/2014 Justin Way Carassius auratus auratus 15
9/19/2014 Tom & Carolyn Evers Ameca splendens (Plus 5, Red List) 20
9/19/2014 Tom & Carolyn Evers Cyrtocara moorii “blue dolphin” 10
9/19/2014 Tom & Carolyn Evers Astatotilapia latifasciata (Plus 5 points Red List) 15
9/19/2014 Don Grey Pseudothropheus demasoni (Plus 5, Red List) 15
9/19/2014 Don Grey Labidichromis sp. “Hongi” 10
9/19/2014 Tony Poth Pundamilla neyeri (+ 5 Red List) 15
9/19/2014 Tony Poth Haplochromis thereuterion (Plus 5 points Red List) 15
9/19/2014 Tony Poth Pundamilia sp. “Red Flank” Nansio Bay (Plus 5 Points Red List) 15
9/19/2014 Tony Poth Aulonocara “Chitande Type North” Nkhata Bay 10
9/19/2014 Tony Poth Pseudothopheus kingsizei Lupinga 10

August 2014 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
8/15/2014 Dennis Kuehn Protomelas   taeniolatus (Red Empress) 10
8/15/2014 Dennis Kuehn Aulonocara   baenschi 10
8/15/2014 Dan Ritter Neolamprologus   buescheri 15
8/15/2014 Dan Ritter Neolamprologus brichardi “Kiku” 10
8/15/2014 Dan Ritter Neolamprologus   buescheri “Gombi” 15
8/15/2014 Pam Briggs Shrimp Neocardinia “Chocolate” 5
8/15/2014 Chuck   Nowakowski Poecilia   reticulata (Half Black AOC Guppies) 5
8/15/2014 Chuck Nowakowski Hypselecara temporalis 15
8/15/2014 Justin Way Marmorkreb   crayfish 5
8/15/2014 Brian Shrimpton Melanotaenia herbertaxelrodi 10
8/15/2014 Brian Shrimpton Neolamprologus   leleupi 10
8/15/2014 Don Grey Xiphophorus hellerii “Green” 5
8/15/2014 Don Grey Xiphophorus   hellerii “Red” 5
8/15/2014 Don Grey Astatotilapia latifasciata (Plus 5 points Red List) 15
8/15/2014 Don Grey Marmorkreb   crayfish 5
8/15/2014 Steve Olander II Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Brown Longfin 10

July 2014 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
7/18/2014 George Hollister Heterandria formosa 5
7/18/2014 George Hollister Aphyosemion australe (“Gold”) 15
7/18/2014 George Hollister Girardinus   metallicus 5
7/18/2014 George Hollister Xiphophorus hellerii Pineapple 5
7/18/2014 Matt Urbin Marmorkreb   crayfish 5
7/18/2014 Matt Urbin Clea helena “Assassin Snails” 5
7/18/2014 Matt Urbin Amatitlania   nigrofasciatus (Marble Convicts) 5
7/18/2014 Matt Urbin Pseudotropheus acei 10
7/18/2014 Richard Yoder Aulonocara   stuartgranti 10
7/18/2014 Richard Yoder Melanochromis auratus 10
7/18/2014 Richard Yoder Labidochromis   caeruleus   Albino 10
7/18/2014 Paul Palisin Pseudotropheus “Demasoni” 10
7/18/2014 Matt Barnes Protomelas   taeniolatus (Red Empress) 10
7/18/2014 Justin Way Labidochromis caeruleus (Yellow Labs) 10
7/18/2014 Justin Way Xystichromis   phytophagus Christmas Fulu (Plus 5, Red List) 15
7/18/2014 Justin Way Synodontis multipunctatus 20
7/18/2014 Steve Olander II Labidochromis   caeruleus (Yellow Labs) 10
7/18/2014 Steve Olander II Cichlasoma amazonarum 10
7/18/2014 Steve Olander II Labidichromis   sp. “Hongi” 10
7/18/2014 Chuck Nowakowski Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Calico 10
7/18/2014 Chuck Nowakowski Sciaenochromis   ahli (Electric Blue Ahli) 10
7/18/2014 Chuck Nowakowski ‘Lamprologus’ ocellatus (Gold) 10
7/18/2014 Jim Damm Paralabidichomis   sp. “Rock Kribensis” 10
7/18/2014 Tom & Carolyn Evers Fundulopanchax gardneri (killie) 10
7/18/2014 Tom & Carolyn Evers Poecilia   reticulata “Turquoise Moscow Guppies” 5
7/18/2014 Tom & Carolyn Evers Chapalichthys pardalis (Plus 5 points Red List) 20
7/18/2014 Tom & Carolyn Evers Labeotropheus   trewavasae 10
7/18/2014 Tom & Carolyn Evers Pethia conchonius “Red Glass” Rosey Barbs 10
7/18/2014 Bob Bina Neolamprologus   buescheri 15
7/18/2014 Bob Bina Neolamprologus brichardi 10
7/18/2014 Jim Jensen Haplochromis   sp. “tomato” 10
7/18/2014 Jim Jensen Otopharynx lithobates (Red Top Aristochromis) 10
7/18/2014 Jim Jensen Xystichromis   sp. ‘kyoga flameback’ (Plus 5, Red List) 15
7/18/2014 Jim Jensen Protomelas marginatus 10
7/18/2014 Jim Jensen Astatotilapia   aeneocolor 10
7/18/2014 Ken Grimmett Ancistrus sp. L-088 10
7/18/2014 Ken Grimmett Aequidens sp.   Gold   Saum 10

 

June 2014 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
6/27/2014 Brian Shrimpton Labidochromis   caeruleus   Albino 10
6/27/2014 Brian Shrimpton Aulonocara sp. “Fire” 10
6/27/2014 Brian Shrimpton Astatotilapia   burtoni albino 5
6/27/2014 Brian Shrimpton Oryzias woworae (Plus 5 Red List) 15
6/27/2014 Bob Bina Neolamprologus   pulcher “Daffodil” 10
6/27/2014 Bob Bina Altolamprologus compressiceps “Gold Head” 15
6/27/2014 Dan Ritter Neolamprologus   pulcher “Daffodil” 10
6/27/2014 Dan Ritter Sciaenochromis ahli (Electric Blue Ahli) 10
6/27/2014 Dan Ritter Neolamprologus   walteri 10
6/27/2014 Dan Ritter Pseudotropheus sp. Ndumbe 10
6/27/2014 Bill & Debbie King Poecilia   reticulata (Super Cross) 5
6/27/2014 Bill & Debbie King Xiphophorous maculatus “Candy Cane” 5
6/27/2014 Richard Yoder Cynotilapia   afra 10
6/27/2014 Richard Yoder Astatotilapia aeneocolor 10
6/27/2014 Richard Yoder Poecilia   reticulata “Neon Blue” 5
6/27/2014 Tom & Carolyn Evers Xiphophorous hellerii “Red Wag” 5
6/27/2014 Tom & Carolyn Evers Metriaclima   estherae 10
6/27/2014 Scott Hartness Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose – Red Marble 10
6/27/2014 Scott Hartness Ancistrus sp.   “Red Marble” Longfinned 10
6/27/2014 Scott Hartness Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Albino 10
6/27/2014 Jim Damm Xystichromis   phytophagus Christmas Fulu (Plus 5, Red List) 15
6/27/2014 Jim Damm Paralabichromis chromonogys (Plus 5 Red List) 15
6/27/2014 Tony Poth Cynotilapia   zebroides Hai Reef 10
6/27/2014 Tony Poth Alunocara walteri 10
6/27/2014 Tony Poth Paralabichromis   sp. Red Fin (+ 5 Points Red List) 15
6/27/2014 Tony Poth Metriaclima sp. enlongatus Chewere 10
6/27/2014 Dan McMonigle Xiphophorous   variatus “Red Tailed” 5
6/27/2014 Dan McMonigle Caridina cf. babaulti “Green Rainbow” 5

 

May 2014 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
5/16/2014 Chuck Nowakowski Ancistrus sp. –   Bushy Nose Pleco – Brown 10
5/16/2014 Chuck Nowakowski Metriaclima sp. “zebra long pelvic” Gallireya   Reef 10
5/16/2014 Chuck Nowakowski Cynotilapia   afra clown 10
5/16/2014 Paul Palisin Poecilia reticulata “Ginga Ruba Guppies” 5
5/16/2014 Paul Palisin Amatitlania   nigrofasciatus (Marble Convicts) 5
5/16/2014 Justin Way Pseudothropheus demasoni (Plus 5, Red List) 15
5/16/2014 David Lutz Neolamprologus   brichardi Albino 10
5/16/2014 Richard Yoder Metriaclima zebra “Red Top” 10
5/16/2014 Richard Yoder Metriaclima   zebra “Red Top” Albino 10
5/16/2014 Richard Yoder Ancistrus sp. “Green Dragon” 10
5/16/2014 Richard Yoder Poecilia   latipinna “Marble MollY” 5
5/16/2014 Richard Yoder Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Calico 10
5/16/2014 Richard Yoder Labidochromis   caeruleus (Yellow Labs) 10
5/16/2014 Denis Rozmus Poecilia Reticulata – Black Moscow Guppy 5
5/16/2014 Brian Shrimpton Neolamprologus   buescheri 15
5/16/2014 Don Grey Pseudotropheus acei 10
5/16/2014 Tony Poth Protomelas sp.   “Steveni Taiwan” (Taiwanee Reef) 10
5/16/2014 Anthony Kidd Metriaclima estherae 10
5/16/2014 Don Grey Cryptoheros   panamensis 10
5/16/2014 Anthony Kidd Aulonocara stuartgranti 10
5/16/2014 Anthony Kidd Melanochromis   auratus 10

 

April 2014 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
4/18/2014 Dan Watson Neocaridina   denticulata (Red Cherry Shrimp) 5
4/18/2014 KC Jenkinson Pomacea diffusa Gold Mystery Snail 5
4/18/2014 KC Jenkinson Brochis   splendens 15
4/18/2014 KC Jenkinson Corydora aeneus – Albino Cory 10
4/18/2014 Brian Shrimpton Ancistrus sp. –   Bushy Nose Pleco – Brown Longfin 10
4/18/2014 Brian Shrimpton Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Albino 10
4/18/2014 Brian Shrimpton Laetarcara   dorisigera 10
4/18/2014 Brian Shrimpton Pterophyllum sp. –    Paraiba – Blue Marble 10
4/18/2014 Denis Rozmus Melanochromis   dialeptus 10
4/18/2014 Denis Rozmus Aulonocara sp. Dragon Blood 10
4/18/2014 Paul Palisin Poecilia sp.   “Endlers Livebearer” 5
4/18/2014 Paul Palisin Pundamilla neyeri (+ 5 Red List) 15
4/18/2014 Paul Palisin Metriaclima sp.   “zebra long pelvic” Gallireya Reef 10
4/18/2014 David Lutz Corydora aeneus – Albino Cory 10
4/18/2014 David Lutz Metriaclima sp.   “zebra long pelvic” Gallireya Reef 10
4/18/2014 David Lutz Amatitlania nigrofasciata (Pink Convict) 5
4/18/2014 David Lutz Amatitlania   nigrofasciatus (Marble Convicts) 5
4/18/2014 David Lutz Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Albino 10
4/18/2014 Jim Damm Paralabichromis   sp. Red Fin (+ 5 Points Red List) 15
4/18/2014 Jim Damm Labidochromis sp. Hongi   SRT 10
4/18/2014 Tom & Carolyn Evers Xiphophorus   hellerii Pineapple 5
4/18/2014 Tom & Carolyn Evers Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Brown 10
4/18/2014 Chuck   Nowakowski Neolamprologus   helianthus 15
4/18/2014 Chuck Nowakowski Geophagus steindachneri 10
4/18/2014 Chuck Nowakowski Ophthalmotilapia   sp. Black Head 15
4/18/2014 Chuck Nowakowski Neolamprologus brichardi Albino 10
4/18/2014 Chuck Nowakowski Tropheus   duboisi Maswa 15
4/18/2014 Brian Shrimpton Planorbarius corneus 5
4/18/2014 Don Grey Corydora aeneus   – Albino Cory 10
4/18/2014 Ken Walker Aulonocranus dewindti 15
4/18/2014 Ken Walker Neolamprologus   cylindricus 10
4/18/2014 Steve Olander II Pseudotropheus socolofi 10
4/18/2014 Steve Olander II Pseudotropheus   acei Ngara White Tail 10

 

March 2014 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
3/21/2014 Matt Urbin Amatitlania   nigrofasciata (Black Convict) 5
3/21/2014 Matt Urbin Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Calico 10
3/21/2014 Matt Urbin Hyphessobrycon   pulchripinnis 15
3/21/2014 Jeffery Yadlovsky Xystichromis phytophagus Christmas Fulu (Plus 5, Red List) 15
3/21/2014 Paul Palisin Cyrtocara   moorii “blue dolphin” 10
3/21/2014 George Anagnostopoulos Otopharynx lithobates (Red Top Aristochromis) 10
3/21/2014 Brian Shrimpton Trichogaster   chuna Honey Gourami 15
3/21/2014 Brian Shrimpton Fundulopanchax gardneri (killie) 10
3/21/2014 Tom & Carolyn Evers Poecilia   reticulata (Red Tailed Blonde) 5
3/21/2014 Tom & Carolyn Evers Pomacea diffusa Gold Mystery Snail 5
3/21/2014 Tom & Carolyn Evers Marisa   cornuarietis Columbian Ramshorn Snail 5
3/21/2014 Don Grey Protomelas taeniolatus (Red Empress) 10
3/21/2014 Don Grey Aulonocara   baenschi “Sunshine Peacock” 10
3/21/2014 Don Grey Copadichromis borleyi (Red Fin) 10
3/21/2014 Tony Poth Blue OB   Peacocks 10
3/21/2014 Tony Poth Xystichromis phytophagus Christmas Fulu (Plus 5, Red List) 15
3/21/2014 Scott Hartness Corydora aeneus   – Albino Cory 10
3/21/2014 KC Jenkinson Neocaridina heteropoda var. Carbon Rili 5

 

February 2014 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
2/21/2014 Dan Ritter Cyathopharynx   furcifer “Kigoma” 15
2/21/2014 Dan Ritter Labidochromis sp.   Mbamba 10
2/21/2014 Dan Ritter Cynotilapia   afra White Top Hara 10
2/21/2014 Dan Ritter Geophagus steindachneri 10
2/21/2014 Dan Watson Marmorkreb   crayfish 5
2/21/2014 Paul Palisin Cynotilapia afra White Top Hara 10
2/21/2014 Paul Palisin Poecilia   Reticulata – Black Moscow Guppy 5
2/21/2014 Paul Palisin Neocaridina denticulata (Red Cherry Shrimp) 5
2/21/2014 Richard Yoder Copadichromis   borleyi (Red Fin) 10
2/21/2014 Don Youngkin Protomelas taeniolatus (Red Empress) 10
2/21/2014 Don Grey Neolamprologus   hecqui 10
2/21/2014 Don Grey Limia   vitatta 5
2/21/2014 Don Grey Iodotropheus   sprengerae – Rusty cichlid 10
2/21/2014 Don Grey Amatitlania nigrofasciata (OB Convict) 5
2/21/2014 Don Grey Aulonocara sp.   “Fire” 10
2/21/2014 Don Grey Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Albino Longfin 10
2/21/2014 Don Grey Haplochromis   burtoni 10
2/21/2014 Don Grey Herichthys cynoguttatus (Texas Cichlid) 10
2/21/2014 Tony Poth Astatoreochromis   alluaudi (Plus 5, Red List) 15

 

January 2014 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
1/17/2014 Steve Olander   II Ancistrus sp. –   Bushy Nose Pleco – Brown 10
1/17/2014 Justin Way Cyrtocara moorii “blue dolphin” 10
1/17/2014 Brian Shrimpton ‘Lamprologus’   ocellatus (Gold) 10
1/17/2014 Brian Shrimpton Pelvicachromis pulcher ‘Super Red’ 10
1/17/2014 Tony Poth Lamprologus   stappersi meleagris “Pearly Ocellatus” 10
1/17/2014 Jeffery Yadlovsky Neolamprologus cylindricus 10
1/17/2014 Richard Yoder Ancistrus sp. –   Bushy Nose Pleco – Albino 10
1/17/2014 Richard Yoder Nimbochromis venustus 15
1/17/2014 Richard Yoder Cynotilapia   afra White Top Hara 10

 

December 2013 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
12/20/2013 Dwhite Goffe OB Peacocks 10
12/20/2013 Stan Jachna Poecilia Reticulata – Half Black Purple Guppies 5
12/20/2013 Stan Jachna Poecilia Reticulata – Red Delta Guppy 5
12/20/2013 Chuck Nowakowski Xystichromis sp. ‘kyoga flameback’ (Plus 5, Red List) 15
12/20/2013 Steve Olander II Amatitlania nigrofasciata (Black Convict) 5
12/20/2013 Tony Poth Aulonocranus dewindti 15
12/20/2013 Denis Rozmus Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Brown 10
12/20/2013 Denis Rozmus Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Albino 10
12/20/2013 Denis Rozmus Labidochromis caeruleus Albino 10
12/20/2013 Brian Shrimpton Paracyprichromis nigripinnis 20
12/20/2013 Brian Shrimpton Aulonocranus dewindti 15
12/20/2013 Brian Shrimpton L-333 King Tiger (White Line) 15
12/20/2013 Brian Shrimpton Xenotilapia flavipinnis 20
12/20/2013 Brian Shrimpton Neolamprologus cygnus 10
12/20/2013 Matt Urbin Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose – Super Red 10
12/20/2013 Justin Way Synodontis petricola 20
12/20/2013 Justin Way Neolamprologus brichardi “Daffodil” 10

 

November 2013 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
11/15/2013 George Anagnostopoulos Protomelas sp. “Steveni Taiwan” (Taiwanee Reef) 10
11/15/2013 Jim Damm Melanochromis cyaneorhabdos 10
11/15/2013 Jim Damm Labidochromis caeruleus (Yellow Labs) 10
11/15/2013 Stan Jachna Poecilia Reticulata – Half Black Blues Deltas Guppies 5
11/15/2013 Stan Jachna Poecilia Reticulata – Solid Snakeskin Greens Delta Guppies 5
11/15/2013 David Lutz Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Brown 10
11/15/2013 Tony Poth Labidochromis caeruleus (Yellow Labs) 10
11/15/2013 Tony Poth Metriaclima sp. “zebra long pelvic” Gallireya Reef 10
11/15/2013 Denis Rozmus Amatitlania nigrofasciata (Pink Convict) 5
11/15/2013 Brian Shrimpton Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Brown 10
11/15/2013 Brian Shrimpton Ameca splendens (Plus 5, Red List) 20
11/15/2013 Brian Shrimpton Poecilia sp. “Endlers Livebearer” 5
11/15/2013 Brian Shrimpton Laetacara thayeri 10
11/15/2013 Brian Shrimpton Chilatherina bleheri “Bleher’s rainbowfish” (Plus 5, Red List) 15
11/15/2013 Brian Shrimpton Melanotaenia splendida splendida 10
11/15/2013 Matt Urbin Corydora aeneus – Albino Cory 10
11/15/2013 Matt Urbin Poecilia Reticulata – Black Moscow Guppy 5
11/15/2013 Matt Urbin Poecilia Reticulata – Jade Snakeskin Guppies 5
11/15/2013 Matt Urbin Poecilia sp. “Endlers Livebearer” 5
11/15/2013 Justin Way Otopharynx tetraspilus 10
11/15/2013 Don Youngkin Iodotropheus sprengerae – Rusty cichlid 10

 

October 2013 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
10/18/2013 Don Grey Poecilia petenensis 5
10/18/2013 Don Grey Gephyrochromis moorii 10
10/18/2013 Don Grey Poecilia latipinna (Black Lyretail Mollies) 5
10/18/2013 Don Grey Poecilia sp. “Endlers Livebearer” 5
10/18/2013 Don Grey Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose – Red Marble 10
10/18/2013 Don Grey Poecilia orri (Mangrove Molly) 5
10/18/2013 Scott Hartness Aulonocara hansbaenschi “Red Shoulder Peacock” 10
10/18/2013 George Hollister Gambusia affinis 5
10/18/2013 George Hollister Fundulopanchax gardneri (killie) 10
10/18/2013 George Hollister Herichthys nigrofasciatus (OB convicts) 5
10/18/2013 George Hollister Carassius auratus (Ryukin Goldfish) 15
10/18/2013 Hilary Lacerda Labidochromis caeruleus (Yellow Labs) 10
10/18/2013 Hilary Lacerda Haplochromis sp. “tomato” 10
10/18/2013 Hilary Lacerda Heros sp. Rotkeil (Red Shoulder Severum ) 15
10/18/2013 David Lutz Pseudothropheus demasoni (Plus 5, Red List) 15
10/18/2013 Dan McMonigle Shrimp Caridina cantonensis sp. “SSS” 5
10/18/2013 Dan McMonigle Shrimp Red Crystal Caridina cantonensis sp. “Red” 5
10/18/2013 Dan McMonigle Shrimp Neocaridina heteropoda var. Rili 5
10/18/2013 Chuck Nowakowski Labidochromis sp. Mbamba 10
10/18/2013 Chuck Nowakowski Pseudotropheus hajomaylandi “Greberi” 10
10/18/2013 Chuck Nowakowski Protomelas taeniolatus (Red Empress) 10
10/18/2013 Douglas B. Poole II Sciaenochromis ahli (Electric Blue Ahli) 10
10/18/2013 Tony Poth Tramitichromis sp. “Intermedius” 15
10/18/2013 Tony Poth Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Brown Longfin 10
10/18/2013 Brian Shrimpton Cyprichromis leptosoma “Blue Flash” 15
10/18/2013 Matt Urbin Labidochromis caeruleus (Yellow Labs) 10
10/18/2013 Matt Urbin Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Albino 10
10/18/2013 Matt Urbin Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Brown 10
10/18/2013 Matt Urbin Neocaridina denticulata (Red Cherry Shrimp) 5
10/18/2013 Richard Yoder Pseudothropheus saulosi 10
10/18/2013 Richard Yoder Sciaenochromis ahli (Electric Blue Ahli) 10

 

September 2013 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
9/20/2013 John Chapek Oryzias woworae 10
9/20/2013 John Chapek Melanotaenia bosemani 10
9/20/2013 John Chapek Limia vitatta 5
9/20/2013 John Chapek Neocaridina denticulata (Red Cherry Shrimp) 5
9/20/2013 Dan Ritter Neolamprologus modestus 10
9/20/2013 Dan Ritter Poecilia reticulata Red Tailed Blonde 5
9/20/2013 Dan Ritter Julidichromis regani 10
9/20/2013 Dan Ritter Pelvichromis taeniatus Moliwe 15
9/20/2013 Ken Grimmett Herichthys carpintis 10
9/20/2013 Ken Grimmett Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Brown 10
9/20/2013 Ken Grimmett Geophagus brasiliensis 5
9/20/2013 Ken Grimmett Aequidens sp. Gold Saum 10
9/20/2013 Scott Hartness Aulonocara baenschi 10
9/20/2013 Scott Hartness Labidochromis sp. Hongi SRT 10
9/20/2013 Scott Hartness Labidochromis sp. Mbamba 10
9/20/2013 Don Grey Amatitlania siquia Rio Caboya F2 10
9/20/2013 Don Grey Pseudotropheus tropheops Chilumba 10
9/20/2013 Tony Poth Pseudotropheus acei Ngara White Tail 10
9/20/2013 George Anagnostopoulos Labidochromis caeruleus Albino 10
9/20/2013 Ken Walker Neolamprologus tetracanthus 10
9/20/2013 Ken Walker Cichlasoma amazonarum 10
9/20/2013 Ken Walker Gymnogeophagus sp. “Rio Sau Paulo” 10

 

August 2013 BAP Submissions

Date Member Name of Fish Points
8/16/2013 John Chapek Iriantherina werneri (Threadfin rainbowfish) 15
8/16/2013 John Chapek Limia sp. Tiger 5
8/16/2013 Dan Ritter Ophthalmotilapia nasuta Kashenge 15
8/16/2013 Rick Foster Aulonocara sp. “Strawberry Peacock” 10
8/16/2013 Chuck Nowakowski Amatitlania nigrofasciatus (Marble Convicts) 5
8/16/2013 Chuck Nowakowski Placidochromis sp. ”Phenochilus” 10
8/16/2013 Brian Shrimpton Labidochromis caeruleus Blue/white 10
8/16/2013 Brian Shrimpton Amatitlania siquia “Rio Cabayo” 5
8/16/2013 Brian Shrimpton Tilapia snyderae  (15 plus 5 for being on Red List) 20
8/16/2013 Brian Shrimpton Geophagus steindachneri 10
8/16/2013 Justin Way Labeotropheus trewavasae “Lundu” 10
8/16/2013 Justin Way Protomelas taeniolatus (Red Empress) 10
8/16/2013 Don Grey Cryptoheros cutteri “Rio Jutiapa” 10
8/16/2013 Don Grey Otopharynx tetraspilus “Mloto Yellow Princess” 10
8/16/2013 Don Grey Otopharynx lithobates (Red Top Aristochromis) 10
8/16/2013 Don Grey Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Albino 10
8/16/2013 Tony Poth Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Brown 10
8/16/2013 Tony Poth Astatotilapia aeneocolor 10
8/16/2013 Anthony Kidd Haplochromis sp. “ruby green” 10
8/16/2013 Dan McMonigle Neocaridina heteropoda var. Rili 5
8/16/2013 Dan McMonigle Ancistrus sp. – Bushy Nose Pleco – Black marble 10


July 2013 BAP Submissio
ns

Date Member Name of Fish Points
7/19/2013 John Capek 20
7/19/2013 John Capek Melanotaenia parva (Plus 5, Red List) 15
7/19/2013 Don Grey Neolamprologus multifasciatus 10
7/19/2013 Don Grey Cichlasoma amazonarum 10
7/19/2013 Don Grey 10
7/19/2013 Don Grey Black marble bristlenose (Ancistrus sp.) 10
7/19/2013 Don Grey Gymnogeophagus sp. “Rio Sau Paulo” 10
7/19/2013 Scott Hartness Neolamprologus brichardi “Daffodil” 10
7/19/2013 David Lutz Amatitlania nigrofasciata (Black Convict) 5
7/19/2013 Tony Poth Cynotilapia afra White Top Hara F2 10
7/19/2013 Tony Poth Tanganicodus irsacae 20
7/19/2013 Dan Ritter Cyathopharynx furcifer 15
7/19/2013 Dan Ritter Green Bushy Nose Pleco (Ancistrus sp.) 10
7/19/2013 Dan Ritter Aulonocranus dewindti 15
7/19/2013 Denis Rozmus Blue OB Peacocks 10
6/21/2013 Brian Shrimpton Guianacara sp. Rio Caroni (missed in June report) 15
7/19/2013 Justin Way Archocentrus nigrofasciatus (Pink Convict) 5
7/19/2013 Justin Way Albino Bushy Nose Pleco  (Ancistrus sp.) 10
7/19/2013 Justin Way Cyathopharynx foai Kachese 15
7/19/2013 Don Youngkin Labidochromis caeruleus (Yellow Labs) 10

 

June and May 2013 BAP Submissions

6/21/2013 Scott Hartness Longfinned Bristlenose Plecostomus 10
6/21/2013 Chuck Nowakowski Labidochromis caeruleus (Yellow Labs) 10
6/21/2013 Chuck Nowakowski Pseudothropheus demasoni (Plus 5, Red List) 15
6/21/2013 Chuck Nowakowski Otopharynx tetraspilus 10
6/21/2013 Chuck Nowakowski Labeotropheus trewavasae 10
6/21/2013 Chuck Nowakowski Neolamprologus daffodil 10
6/21/2013 Douglas B. Poole II Black Convicts 5
6/21/2013 Douglas B. Poole II Jade Guppies 5
6/21/2013 Douglas B. Poole II Half Black AOC Guppies 5
6/21/2013 Tony Poth Pseudothropheus saulosi 10
6/21/2013 Tony Poth Labidochromis caeruleus white 10
6/21/2013 Dan Ritter Neolamprologus ocellatus purple 10
6/21/2013 Dan Ritter Ophthalaustilapia ventralis Kapampa orange 15
6/21/2013 Dan Ritter Corydoras sterbai 10
6/21/2013 Brian Shrimpton Neolamprologus pulcher “Daffodil” Albino 10
6/21/2013 Brian Shrimpton Cryptoheros sp. ‘honduran red point’ 10
6/21/2013 Brian Shrimpton Neolamprologus caudopunctatus Red Fin 10
6/21/2013 Brian Shrimpton Blue Paraiba – Oyama Negro/Altum 10
6/21/2013 Brian Shrimpton Black Sailfin Molly 5
6/21/2013 Justin Way Brown Bushynose Plecostomus 10
6/21/2013 Justin Way Marble Convicts 5
6/21/2013 Justin Way Black Convicts 5
5/17/2013 Don Danko Longfinned Bristlenose Plecostomus 10
5/17/2013 Dan Ritter Labeotropheus trewavasae 10
5/17/2013 Brian Shrimpton Laetacara araguaiae “Buckelkopf” 10

Leave a Reply